Sunday, February 7, 2010

Pre Flight

I am gonna try to keep this post pretty short.

The last few days I've had quite a bit going on. I had to go out shopping for a couple things. Then had to go back shopping again because what I was going to do for her parents, I can't. I had a feeling I wasn't going to be able to. I honestly feel a bit disappointed in that. The other day I went out with my uncle coz he had to pick up a few things. I bought something else for her parents. A bag of Reeses, Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Kisses, and Hershey Milk Chocolate Kisses. They better like chocolate. Hahaha. Yesterday I did all my packing except for the few last minute things I gotta get done. Tomorrow... ok, today, I have to clean my room up real good and rearrange furniture. My back is already acting up from stress, laundry, running around, not sleeping right... tomorrow and my flight won't make that any better. Haha.

This very well might be my last post for at least three weeks. If you want to keep in touch with me just leave comments or get me on my facebook. ( )

Take care everyone.